logo

Aska Science College, Aska

logo

Governing Body


Governing Body

As per Sec-25 of OE ( Establishment , Recognition and Management of private college) Rule-1991 read with OE ( ERMPC ) Amendment rules 2001, a Governing Body has been constituted with the following members. This body is meant to work for development, maintenance and guidance of the institution.

Governing Body for +2

# Name Particulars
1 Sri Debaraj  Mohanty, (Nominated by Government) President
2 Dr. R.C. Pandit                                                                                Secretary (Ex-Officio)
3 Dr. (Smt.) Puspanjali Rath, ( Teaching Staff  Representative-W ) Member
4 Sri Ram Saran Mahapatra,  ( Non-Teaching Staff  Representative ) Member
5 Block Chairman , Panchayat Samiti , Aska                                Member
6 Sri Santosh Kumar Panigrahy, ( Nominee of M.P.) Member
7 Nominee of Director (HE), Odisha                                              Member (Woman)
8 Nominee of Chairman (CHSE), Odisha                                       Member (Woman)
9 Sri Prasant Kumar Panda, (Interested Person in the Field of Education) Member
10 Sri Lalit Mohan Patrto                                                           Member (S.T.)
11  Dr. Khalil Shariff                                                                            Member (M.C.)
12 Smt. Sulata Kumari  Panda                                                          Member (Woman)
13 Smt. Soudamini  Nayak                                                             Member (Woman)

Governing Body for +3

# Name Particulars
1 Sri Debaraj  Mohanty, (Nominated by Government)                 President
2 Dr. R.C. Pandit                                                                                Secretary (Ex-Officio)
3 Dr. (Smt.) Puspanjali Rath, ( Teaching Staff  Representative-W )                                                  Member
4 Sri Ram Saran Mahapatra, ( Non-Teaching Staff  Representative ) Member
5 Block Chairman , Panchayat Samiti , Aska                              Member
6 Sri Santosh Kumar Panigrahy, ( Nominee of M.P.) Member
7 Nominee of Director (HE), Odisha                                              Member (Woman)
8 Nominee of Chairman (CHSE), Odisha                                     Member (Woman)
9 Smt. Basanti Devi                                                                           Vice Chancellor’s Nominee
10 Sri Prasant Kumar Panda (Interested Person in the Field of Education) Member
11  Sri Lalit Mohan Patrto                                                                Member (S.T.)
12  Dr. Khalil Shariff                                                                            Member (M.C.)
13 Smt. Sulata Kumari  Panda                                                          Member (Woman)
14  Smt. Saudamini  Nayak                                                                Member (Woman)